Name | Year | Race |
JON RICHARDS | 1978 1979 1980 | English Schools Cross Country International |
1981 1982 1983 | England Junior International at World Cross Country Championships | |
1987 | England Senior International at World Cross Country Championships | |
1988 | Great Britain Senior International at World Cross Country Championships | |
1983 | European Junior 5000 metre Champion | |
1985 | England Under 23 Track International | |
1990 | England Senior Track International | |
MARK KING | 1982 |
England International at World Cross Country Championships |
1990 | Great Britain Senior International at World Cross Country Championships | |
JASON RAWLINGS | 1982 |
England Schools Cross Country International |
DAVE BUZZA | 1985 |
England Under 23 Track International |
British Marathon International, including World Championships | ||
European Championships and Commonwealth Games | ||
REBECCA EVANS | 1986 | English Schools Cross Country International |
CRAIG McFADZEAN | 1987 | Scotland U20 International at the World Cross Country Championships |
SARAH SALMON | 1990 | English Schools Cross Country International |
NEIL CADDY | 1991 | English Schools Cross Country International |
English Schools Track Interational (3000 metres) | ||
CHARLIE LOW | 1991 | English Schools Cross Country International |
SIMON PATERSON |
1996 |
England Cross Country International |
JANICE WARREN |
1996 |
England Veterans Cross Country International |
FYN CORCORAN | 1996 | English Schools Track and Field International (Indoor Pentathlon) |
England Junior International (Combined Events) | ||
England U23 International (Combined Events) | ||
HELEN PEARSON |
1996 | England Junior Cross Country International |
OLIVER SHILSTON | 1996 | England Junior Cross Country International |
ROBBIE BUGDEN | 1998 1999 2000 |
England Schools Cross Country International England Schools Cross Country International England Schools Cross Country International |
HELEN GLOVER | 2000 | England Schools Cross Country International |
SHARON COYNE |
2000 2001 2003 |
England Veterans Cross Country International (35 - 39) England Veterans Cross Country International (35 - 39) England Veterans Cross Country International (35 - 39) England Veterans Cross Country International (35 - 39) |
STEVEN GREEN | 1999 |
English Schools Track International (400m hurdles and 4 x 400m relay) |
Great Briton Junior International (400m hurdles) | ||
Member of the Great Britain team at the European Championships. | ||
2002 | Member of the Great Britain team at the World Junior Championships | |
NEIL TUNSTALL | 2004 | England Veterans 4 x 100m team at the European Masters T& F Championships |
2007 | World Masters 400m Hurdles Champion | |
KATE MADDEVER | 2005 | English Schools Cross Country International |
JORDON WEST |
2005 |
English Schools Track International (800 metres) |
ZELAH MORRALL | 2006 | England Ultra Distance (50K) International |
CONOR ROBINSON |
2008 2009 2010 |
English Schools Cross Country International English Schools Cross Country International English Schools Cross Country International |
2009 |
English Schools Track International |
|
JAMES WALDIE |
2008 | Scotland U18 Fell Running International |
KATIE HEWITT | 2008 | Wales Under 18 International at Celtic Games (300m & 300m Relay) |
JORDANNA MORRISH | 2010 2012 | English Schools Multi Event International English Schools Multi Event International |
EMMA STEPTO | 2010 2011 | England Masters Cross Country International England Masters Cross Country International |
2012 | England Marathon International | |
2014 | England 10K International | |
ISSY STEELE | 2011 | English Schools Cross Country International |
CONNOR SWAN | 2013 2016 |
Wales Under 18 International at Celtic Games (Javelin) Wales Under 20 International (Javelin) |
GEORGIA DOYLE-LAY | 2013 | English Schools Multi Event International (Junior Girls) |
CHRIS HARRY | 2013 | England Masters Cross Country International |
CHARLOTTE CAYTON SMITH | 2014 2015 2016 |
England Under 20 Track International (Indoors) England Under 20 Track International (Indoors) England Under 20 Track International (Indoors) |
JAYNE ANGILLEY | 2014 | Wales Ultra Distance International (100K race) |
PADDY SWAN | 2014 2016 2018 2018 |
English Schools Track and Field International (Discus) Great Britain Under 20 International (Discus) Wales Under 23 International (Shot and Discus) Wales Senior International (Shot) |
REBECCA GRAY | 2015 | English Schools Track and Field International (Pole Vault) |
MOLLY CAUDERY | 2015 2016 2017 2018
2019 2021 2022 2022 2022 2022 2023 2023 2024 2024 |
English Schools Track and Field International (Pole Vault) English Schools Track and Field International (Pole Vault) European Junior Championships 2nd (pole vault) England Senior International Commonwealth Games, Australia British Championships (Pole Vault) Commonwealth Games (Pole Vault) World Championships (Pole Vault) European Championships (Pole Vault) British Championships (Pole Vault) World Championships (Pole Vault) UK Athletics Championships (Pole Vault) UK Athletics Indoor Championships (Pole Vault) World Athletics Indoor Championships (Pole Vault) WORLD CHAMPION |
COLIN SNOOK | 2015 2016 |
England Masters Cross Country International England Masters Cross Country International |
JUSTIN THOMAS | 2015 2016 2017 |
England Masters Cross Country International England Masters Cross Country International England Masters Marathon International |
YOYO BARNSLEY | 2016 | England Junior (Under 17) Cross Country International |
HARRIS MIER | 2016 2018 |
English Schools Cross Country International English Schools Cross Country International |
TONY DUNN | 2016 | England Masters Road Running International |
PAUL WHEAR | 2016 | England Masters Cross Country International |
GRACE BROCK | 2018 |
England Under 18 Cross Country International, Seville, Spain |
2018 | England Schools (Under 17 & U20 race) Cross Country International, Paris | |
2018 | England Under 20 Cross Country International, Burgos, Spain | |
2018 | Great Britain Junior Cross Country International in the European Championships | |
2019 | Great Britain Junior Cross Country International in the World Championships | |
TONY WRIGHT | 2018 | England Masters 10K International |
KATIE HUGHES | 2018 | England Under 20 10K International |
MAISY LUKE | 2019 | English Schools Cross Country International |
SAM GOODCHILD | 2019 | England Under 20 10K International |
JACKIE JENKIN | 2019 | England Masters Half Marathon International |
RICHARD JENKIN | 2019 | England Masters Half Marathon International |
IMOGEN WOOD | 2020 | England Under 20 Cross Country International |
Photograph: Bernat Armangué/AP
SW Athletics Academy Spring Open
23 March - Exeter Arena, Summer Lane, Exeter, Devon, EX4 8NT
Bill Whilstlecroft Spring Festival Day 1
30 March - Yeovil Athletics Club, Pickett Ln, Yeovil BA21 3DS
Bill Whilstlecroft Spring Festival Day 2
1 April - Yeovil Athletics Club, Pickett Ln, Yeovil BA21 3DS
Plymouth Spring Warm Up includes QuadKids for U8
7 April - Plymouth Brickfields, Raglan Road, PL1 4NQ
13 April - Par Track, Moorland Road, PL24 2PB
14 April - The Old Cattle Market, Helston, TR13 0SR
21 April - Exeter Arena, Summer Lane, Exeter, Devon, EX4 8NT
Somerset County Combined Events
27 April - Yeovil Athletics Club, Pickett Ln, Yeovil BA21 3DS
28 April - Exeter Arena, Summer Lane, Exeter, Devon, EX4 8NT
30 April - Exeter Arena, Summer Lane, Exeter, Devon, EX4 8NT
1 May - Boconnoc Estate
5 May - Exeter Arena, Summer Lane, Exeter, Devon, EX4 8NT